ALUMNI

Graduates

2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002

Graduate 2015/2016

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Lim Chin Sing (Shell Medal & Prize Winner)

Singapore

2

Aakanksha Dubey

India

3

Abe Jacob

Singapore

4

Ang Chun Wei

Singapore

5

Chew Siew Moon

Malaysia

6

Deng Mao

China

7

Kho Yue Min Veron

Singapore

8

Lee Sing Pou

Singapore

9

Leow Swee Lyn, Carmelita

Singapore

10

Lim Hoe Keong

Singapore

11

Matthew Joseph Kastner

United States

12

Mutu Tantrige Osada Vishvajith Peiris

Sri Lanka

13

Navneeta Natasha Rynjah

India

14

Nazifa Zabeen Siddiqua

Bangladesh

15

Neo Chien Han Esther

Singapore

16

Ong Shuh Tien

Singapore

17

Prerna Shah

India

18

Supriyanto

Indonesia

19

Tan Chee Wee

Singapore

20

Tan Wei Hao

Singapore

21

Xu Wenjin

China

22

Zhang Wen

China

23

Zhang Yuzhe

China

Graduate 2014/2015

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Fam Mei Ling (Shell Medal & Prize Winner)

Singapore

2

Berenice Audrey Lasfargues

France

3

Bharath Vijaya Varadhan

India

4

Kaleem Anwar Mir

Pakistan

5

Kwok Pei Lin

Singapore

6

Latifa Sitadevi

Indonesia

7

Loh Zhiyang

Singapore

8

Mitesh Kumar

India

9

Ng Chin Soon, Lionel

Singapore

10

Nguyen Thi Thu Ha

Vietnam

11

Richard Neil Belcher

United Kingdom

12

Sharmina Haque

Bangladesh

13

Sueun Kim

Korea

14

Tan Choon Puay

Singapore

15

Tan May Lynn, Esther

Singapore

16

Vinod Ramanarayanan

India

17

Yaw Chia Wei @ Yang Chia Wei

Singapore

18

Zhong Hou

China

Graduate 2013/2014

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Cheong Wei Min, Denise (Shell Medal & Prize Winner)

Singapore

2

Ajay Pathania

India

3

Ang Guorong, Albert

Singapore

4

Anisha Rajbhandari

Nepal

5

Chai Su Yi

Malaysia

6

Chen He

China

7

Julia Francis Hurley Emerson

United Kingdom

8

Latha Thripatta Pisharam

India

9

Liew Kheng Yew

Malaysia

10

Lim Kok Ching

Singapore

11

Lim Yiling

Singapore

12

Maitreyee Mukherjee

India

13

Mirza Rifqi bin Ismail

Singapore

14

Ng Weisheng Ivan

Singapore

15

Saadiya Waheed Raza

Pakistan

16

Shirdi Sai Pranit

India

17

Tai Benny

Singapore

18

Tan Siok Yin Sharon

Singapore

19

Tayef Quader

Bangladesh

20

Wang Jingmei

China

Graduate 2012/2013

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Zhang Zhe (Shell Medal & Prize Winner)

China

2

Ang Chin Yan

Singapore

3

Bharath Ananthanarayana

India

4

Bhuyan Md Rashed

Bangladesh

5

Chanthurani Priyangika Tennakoon

Sri Lanka

6

Esfathios Giannoustas

Greece

7

Elson Quiazon Aca

Philippines

8

Himadri Mahajan

India

9

Iqbal Mohamed Ibrahim

Singapore

10

Jang So Young

Korea

11

Kaustuv Ghosh

India

12

Koh Kai Jie

Singapore

13

Lim Chien Fang

Singapore

14

Loo Hui Min

Singapore

15

Mallika d/o Naguran

Singapore

16

Marra Lin Teasdale

Canada

17

Melissa Low Yu Xing

Singapore

18

Ng Chee Yong

Singapore

19

Nidhi Mehra

United States

20

Poquita Rosa Celia Mahinay

Philippines

21

Sandeep Chamling Rai

Nepal

22

Susmita Kamath

India

23

Tan Kaia Margit Davis

Singapore

24

Thida Tun

Myanmar

25

Wan Khin Wai

China

26

Zanoria Ellen May Bravo

Philippines

27

Zhang Qiang

China

Graduate 2011/2012

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Boey Yinyin Edris

Singapore

2

Chan Cheong Shuen

Singapore

3

Chew Keng Hui

Singapore

4

Christian Budiman

Indonesia

5

Chua Bee Hong

Singapore

6

Daryl Rose Tiojanco Capanzana

Philippines

7

David Fullbrook

United Kingdom

8

Do Thi Kim Nhung

Vietnam

9

Huang Jiefang Audrey

Singapore

10

Ishtiaque Shams

Bangladesh

11

John Woolsey McKernon III

United States

12

Kee Tuanqiang

Singapore

13

Lee Kok Onn

Singapore

14

Leong Li Sun

Malaysia

15

Ong Liu Ching

Singapore

16

Qian Xuejia

China

17

Richa Priyadarshee

India

18

Sonia Ferdous Hoque

Bangladesh

19

Subashini Kashinath

India

20

Sweta Sorab

India

21

Wendy Wong Shih Ling

Singapore

Top

Graduate 2010/2011

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Mr Ang Zhi Qin

Singapore

2

Miss Aravindan Devika

India

3

Miss Arti Chopra

India

4

Miss Aruna Suresh

India

5

Mr Ashwinkumar Dakshinamurthi

India

6

Ms Cheong Shew Chin

Singapore

7

Ms Chia E Ming, Jean

Singapore

8

Miss Chng Wei Ping, Michelle

Singapore

9

Mr Chua Hoe Guan

Singapore

10

Ms Das Raj Shree

India

11

Mr Gan Chee Yip

Malaysia

12

Mr Ho Hai Wee

Singapore

13

Mr Jens Helmut Veltmann

Germany

14

Miss Khoo Yuan Ling

Singapore

15

Miss Kumari Amireeta

Pakistan

16

Mr Lai Kok Wing

Singapore

17

Mr Lee Howe Ming

Singapore

18

Ms Lim Hui Khian, Karen

Singapore

19

Mr Ling Seow Kang

Singapore

20

Miss Loh Jiayi, Davina

Singapore

21

Mr Loo Deliang

Singapore

22

Mr Maghimai Marcus Arulraj Maghimai R.

India

23

Mr Mohamed Ali Hameed Dawood

Singapore

24

Mrs Nabanita Islam

Bangladesh

25

Mr Neo Kay Hian

Singapore

26

Mr Ram Bahadur Singh Maharjan

Nepal

27

Mr Rohit Pathania

India

28

Miss Siti Aidayantie binte Ahmad

Singapore

29

Miss Smitha Sivarajan

India

30

Ms Sonthalia Rakhee

India

31

Mr Tan Puay Cheow

Singapore

32

Miss Tan Xiang Yan

Singapore

33

Mr Tang Kok Min

Singapore

34

Mr Wong Chee Long

Singapore

35

Miss Woo Wan Shan Patricia

Hong Kong, China

36

Ms Xin Jingjing

Singapore

37

Mr Yau Wai Hoo

Singapore

38

Ms Yong Kim Lian

Singapore

Top

Graduate 2009/2010

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Ms Chio Kaiyun

Singapore

2

Mr Gan Chin Yean

Singapore

3

Ms Maria Martha Cecilia G Fernandez

Philippines

4

Ms Wong Hua Lin, Corine

Singapore

5

Ms Chamila Darshani Weerathunghe Arach Chige

Sri Lanka

6

Mr Chua Hong Hui

Malaysia

7

Mr Ishwari Prasad Poudel

Nepal

8

Ms Jaseema Jaffarullah

India

9

Ms Mokshana Nerandika Wijeyeratne

Sri Lanka

10

Mr Sathyanarayanan Srinivasan

India

11

Ms Sowmya Duggappa Gowda

India

12

Ms Beatrice Jeba Dare

India

13

Ms Carrie Wallace Candeto

America

14

Mr Saurabh Joshi

India

15

Mr Lim Bock Teck

Singapore

16

Ms Wong Yueat Tin

Singapore

17

Ms Chong Siet Ling

Malaysia

18

Ms May Yadana Aung

Thailand

19

Mr Anindya Ray

India

20

Mr Jan Martin Hecker

Germany

21

Mr Daniel Shaer Shepherd

England

22

Ms Koh Quee Hua

Singapore

23

Mr Liankhanlun Ngaihte

India

24

Mr Somdeep Nandy

India

Top

Graduate 2008/2009

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Ms Ng Kai Scene

Singapore

2

Mr Poh Wei Leong

Singapore

3

Mr A.M.M Adeeb

Bangladesh

4

Mr Asadullah S/O Mohammad Essa Memon

Pakistan

5

Ms Deepika Shrestha

Nepal

6

Mr Ittoo Girish Raj

Mauritius

7

Mr Jaideep Singh Panwar

India

8

Mr Loh Peng Kiam, Kenneth

Singapore

9

Mr Mohammad Ali Naghizadeh

Iran

10

Mr Priyank Dinkerbhai Desai

India

11

Mr Pun Wui-Mei

Singapore

12

Mr S.M. Faysal Kabir Shuvo

Bangladesh

13

Ang Boon Kiat

Singapore

14

Cheng Yen Shaun

Singapore

15

Ms G Kannagi

Singapore

16

Liang Mui Keow

Singapore

Top

Graduate 2007/2008

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Ms M. Anna Geevarughese

Malaysia

2

Ms Mary-Anne Pan Lu Yin

Singapore

3

Ms Maureen Abdullah Hameed

Maldives

4

Ms Meera Sahasranaman

Singapore PR

5

Ms Merina Ranjit

Nepal

6

Ms The Kyi Soe

Myanmar

7

Ms Yap Peiling, Suzanna

Singapore

8

Ms Jennifer Luy

Singapore PR

9

Ms Lim Hiong Li

Singapore

10

Mr Marvin Joseph Fonacier Montefrio

Phillipines

11

Ms Meutia Chaerani

Indonesia

12

Ms Wang Xiaojuan

Singapore

13

Ms Mya Thu Win

Myanmar

14

Mr Indra Djohar

Indonesia

Top

Graduate 2006/2007

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Ms Anbarasi Boopal

India

2

Ms Shobha Kumari Yadav

Nepal

3

Mr Scott Victor Valentine

Canada

4

Ms Shubha Sudheendra

India

5

Ms Duong Thi Duc Hanh

Vietnam

6

Mr Tan Kek Chon

Singapore

7

Mr Gunawan Tanuwidjaja

Indonesia

8

Mr Trond Inge Lovdal

Norway

9

Mr Pak-Juan Koe

Malaysia

10

Ms Vo Thi Phuong Mai

Vietnam

11

Mr Christian Rae Punzalan Bustamante

Philippines

12

Mr Bu Fan

Singapore PR

13

Ms Louise Lee Sok Nee

Malaysia

14

Mr Yap Kien Choong

Malaysia

15

Mr Eugene Goh Kiang Lip

Singapore

Top

Graduate 2005/2006

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Mr Ang Kok Kiat

Singapore

2

Mr Ashok Prasad Ojha

Nepal

3

Mr Chen Fan

China

4

Mr Lee Tsen Yang

Singapore

5

Ms Mantazh Khanna

Singapore PR

6

Ms Nguyen Thi Bich Hien

Vietnam

7

Ms MST Fardausi Akhter

Bangladesh

8

Ms Chan Yen Sen

Singapore PR

9

Ms Chua Yee May

Singapore

10

Ms Huang Shiqin Jean

Singapore

11

Mr Lam Kok Meng

Singapore

12

Mr Lo Chun Chung, Nelson

Singapore

13

Ms Makitani Makiko

Japan

14

Mr Rajiv Ratnarajah

Malaysia

15

Ms Tan Kai Lee

Singapore

16

Mr Wong Kok Heng

Singapore

17

Mr Pranav Acharya

Nepal

18

Ms Tran Thi Minh Hang

Vietnam

19

Mr Ng Chun

Singapore

20

Mr Li Hui

China

21

Mr R S Arun Kumar

India

22

Mr Hardeep Singh

India

Top

Graduate 2004/2005

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Mr Bhatta Laxmi Dutt

Nepal

2

Ms Dang Thuy Trang

Vietnam

3

Ms Eslindah Ismail

Singapore

4

Mr Eugene Lee

Singapore

5

Mr Matthew Thomas Thomas

Singapore PR

6

Ms Amanda Ong Hwee Fang

Singapore

7

Ms Ruchika Saluja

India

8

Ms Sayee Vijay Sohoni

India

9

Mr Shamril B Jamil

Singapore

10

Mr Silvia Irawan

Indonesia

11

Mr Sin Yew Tek, Albert

Singapore

12

Ms Siti Habibah Siraj

Singapore

13

Mr Timothy Hromatka

American

14

Ms Chua Boon Bee

Singapore

15

Ms Jasmine Ann Teo Wen Jing

Singapore

16

Mr Teng Chong Seng

Singapore

17

Mr Tay Kwang Liang

Singapore

18

Mr Mak Chee Keong

Singapore

19

Ms Carrie Wong Kar Wing

Singapore

Top

Graduate 2003/2004

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Ms Chua Lee Yng

Singapore

2

Mr Joselito Lomanda Guevarra

Philippines

3

Ms Kum Gina

Singapore

4

Mr Kyaw Myat Thein

Myanmar

5

Mrs Pebbisetty Radha

India

6

Ms Rawadee Jarungrattanapong

Thailand

7

Ms Ta Thi Thanh Huong

Vietnam

8

Ms Vu Thi Thu Ha

Vietnam

9

Ms Adelene Anthony Sinniah

Malaysia

10

Mr Kurt Schreiber

USA

11

Mr Leung Tai Yin, Francis

Singapore

12

Mr Umesh Mahadeo Chavan

Singapore

Top

Graduate 2002/2003

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Mrs Bansal Geeta

India

2

Dr. Manoj Kumar Puthia

India

3

Mr Mohamed Shali Bin Buang

Singapore

4

Mr Narayanaswarmy Venkataraman

India

5

MsNg Kay Leng

Singapore

6

Dr. Punan Dahiya

India

7

Mr Tan Hock Hai, Johnson

Singapore

8

Mr Tay Beng Heng, Daniel

Singapore

Top

Graduate 2001/2002

No.

Graduate

Country

1

Mr Arif Naseer Pervaiz

Pakistan

2

Ms Aye Aye @ Amanda Aye

Myanmar

3

Mrs Dao Mai Anh

Vietnam

4

Mrs Indela Vanaja Parimala Rani

India

5

Mr Krishnan Ramakrishnan

India

6

Mr Liew Woon Kwong

Singapore

7

Mrs Nguyen Dao Ngoc Van

Vietnam

8

Mrs Xu Xin

China

Top